Trophies presented by Mike Golding

 This year's Club Prizegiving was held at the Grand Harbour Hotel, Southampton on Saturday, October 27.

Trophies were presented to racing prizewinners by round the world yachtsman Mike Golding OBE.

For a picture record go to https://myalbum.com/album/gI3N9IiJADIC

Full Resuts

KORIS DOUBLE HANDED - Individual Race Results

Spring Solent Double
Class 1 IRC - Netley Cup, Rajing Bull, Tim Tolcher
Class 2 IRC - John Wade Centenary Bowl, JumbleSail 2, Rachel and Robert Hunt
Class 3 RSYC - Sydney Basche Memorial Trophy, Alma, Alan Baker

West Princessa Double
Class 1 IRC - Voyager Trophy, Jo Jo Gunne, Bill West and Steve Council
Class 2 IRC - Victory Bowl, Eeyore,  Jo Richards/ Rickard
Class 3 RSYC - Spithead Trophy, Jiminy Cricket, Mike Harrison/ Alan Swaby

Weymouth Double - Leg 1
Class 1 IRC - Langton Trophy, Mostly Harmless, Natalie Jobling/Tom Hayhoe
Class 2 IRC Ritchie Challenge Trophy, Night Jar, Josephe Banks/Richard Searle
Class 3 RSYC - Rayco Ford Trophy, Jiminy Cricket, Mike Harrison/ Alan Swaby

Weymouth Double - Leg 2
Class 1 IRC - Doug Worgan Trophy, Jo Jo Gune, Bill West/Steve Council
Class 2 IRC - Marina Developments Chalice, Mandarin, Paul Dunstan/Sophia Steel
Class 3 RSYC - Jan Cox Trophy, Jiminy Cricket, Mike Harrison/Alan Swaby

Cherbourg Double
Class 1 IRC - Spitfire Trophy, Jumunu Five, Alistair Ray/Alistair Biggin
Class 2 IRC - Velsheda Trophy, Jumblesail 2, Rachel/Robert Hunt
Class 3 RSYC - Norway Trophy, Escapade, VolkanDikmen/Bora Dirik

Nab Tower Double 
Class 1 IRC - Sabre Trophy, Jubilee, Chris Preston
Class 2 IRC - Hooligan Trophy, Mandarin, Paul Dunstan/ Michael Price
Class 2 RSYC - Annabel leach Trophy, Jiminy Cricket, Mike Harrison/ Alan Swaby

Island Double
Class 1 IRC - Channel Cup, Jubilee, Chris Preston
Class 2 IRC - Island Double Cup - Mandarin, Paul Dunstan/Barry Byham
Class 3 RSYC - William and Diana Ackroyd Trophy, Jiminy Cricket, Mike Harrison/Alan Swaby

Autumn Double
Class 1 IRC - Coronation Cooler, Alamara 1V, Ole Bettum/ Paul Heys
Class 2 IRC - Lee Trophy, Mandarin, Paul Dunstan/Barry Byham
Class 3 RSYC - Savage Cup Trophy, Nimbus, Charles Hill

KORIS DOUBLE HANDED - Series Results

Double Handed Solent Series
Class 1, 2nd IRC - Keeper Glasses, Alamara 1V, Ole Bettum/Paul Heys
Class 1, 1st IRC - Lord Wolverton Bowl, Jo Jo Gunne, Bill West/Farrington/Counsell/Martinez
Class 2 1st IRC - Beaulieu Bowl, Mandarin, Paul Dunstan/KirkPatrick/Byham/Steel/Price
Class 3 1sr RSYC - Brian Savage Trophy, Jiminy Cricket, Mike Harrison/Alan Swaby

Double Handed Passage Series
Class 1, 2nd IRC - Keeper Glasses, Jumunu Five ,Aiistair Hay/Alistair Biggin
Class 1, 1st IRC - Lt Cdr Miles Dawson Trophy, Jo Jo Gunne, Bill West/Farrington/Counsell/ Martinez
Class 2, 1st IRC - Brambles Bowl, JumbleSail 2, Rachel/Robert Hunt
Class 3, 1st RSYC - Judge Hanratty Trophy, Jiminy Cricket, Mike Harrison/Alan Swaby

Double Handed Main Series
Class 1, 2nd IRC - Keeper Glasses, Jumunu Five, Alistair Hay/Alistair Biggin
Class 1, 1sr IRC - Dark & Stormy Trophy, Jo Jo Gunne, Bill West/Farrington/Counsell/Martinez
Class 2, 1st IRC - Cobbald Roach Salver, Mandarin, Paul Dunstan/Kirkpatrick/Byham/ Steel/Price
Class 3, 1sr RSYC - Brazier Trophy, Jiminy Cricket, Mike Harrison/Alan Swaby

NJO SAILS FROSTBITE SERIES
Class 1 IRC - Pierhead Trophy, Tigris, Gavin Howe
Class 2 IRC - Gins Trophy, Two Frank, Oliver Love
Class 3 RSYC - Channel Bell, Azygos, Dave Stott

RSYC SUNDAY MOrNING SERIES
RSYC Spring Series
Class 1 RSYC - Channel Cleat, Magec, Mike Garvey

RSYC EVENING SERIES
RSYC Twilight Series
Class 1 RSYC FC - Shamrock Block, Tearaway, Bob Gardner

RSYC Summer Series
Class 1 RSYC FC - Shamrock Winch, Magec, Mike Garvey